Click your desired program to register.  Any program in the schedule that is not listed here does not require advanced sign up.  Bring your child on the day and time listed.

BOOKWORM

READING CLUB

ALL GRADES

MONDAYS 3:15-4:15

ED CENTER

ANIMATION

LAB

GRADES 1-5

TUESDAYS 4:30-5:30

COMPUTER LAB

MIGHTY

MECHANICS

ALL GRADES

TUESDAYS 2:15-3:00 

ED CENTER

CODING

GRADES 1-5

TUESDAYS 2:30-3:30

COMPUTER LAB

TIME

CAPSULE

GRADES 1-6

TUESDAYS 3:00-3:30

ED CENTER

DUNGEONS

AND DRAGONS

GRADES 1-6

TUESDAYS 3:30-4:30

ED CENTER

DIY

STEM

GRADES 2-6

WEDNESDAYS 4:15-5:15

ED CENTER

PHOTOSHOP

 GRADES 3-6

WEDNESDAYS 4:30-5:30 

COMPUTER LAB

RUSSIAN

SCHOOL OF MATH

GRADES 1-5

THURSDAYS 4:00-5:00

ED CENTER

HEALTHY

HABITS COOKING

GRADES 2-6

TUES OR THURS 3:30-5:00

ED CENTER

Wait Listed

3D

PRINTING

GRADES 3-6

MONDAYS 4:00-5:00

COMPUTER LAB

SWAMP
BALL

GRADES 1-6

MONDAYS 3:30-4:30

GYMNASIUM

FANTASTIC

GYMASTICS

GRADES 1-5

TUESDAYS 1:00-2:00

GYMNASIUM

SHARK & MINNOWS

GRADES 1-6

TUESDAYS 2:00-3:00

GYMNASIUM

TENNIS

BASEBALL

 GRADES 1-6

TUESDAYS 4:00-5:00

GYMNASIUM

WINTER PROGRAM

2019-2020

MIX & MOVE

SOCCER BASKETBALL

GRADES 3-6

THURSDAYS 4:00-5:00

GYMNASIUM

WINTER BASKETBALL

ADD ON REGISTRATION

GRADES K-6

GYMNASIUM

CHARCOAL

DRAWING

GRADES 2-6

MONDAYS 3:00-4:00

ART ROOM

PLASTER

PAINTING

GRADES 2-6

MONDAYS 3:30-5:30

ART ROOM

DRAMA

MATTERS

ALL GRADES

TUESDAYS 1:30-2:30

TO BE ANNOUNCED

DROP IN

ART

GRADES 1-6

TUESDAYS 2:00-5:00

ART ROOM (2 Classes)

DARE TO

DRAW

GRADES 1-6

WEDNESDAYS 3:30-5:30

ART ROOM

TRASH TO

TREASURE

GRADES 1-6

WEDNESDAYS 4:00-5:00

ART ROOM

SEWING TOGETHER

GRADES 3-6

THURSDAYS 3:30-5:30

ART ROOM

GIRLS WHO CODE

 GRADES 1-5

MONDAYS 3:30-4:30

COMPUTER LAB

GIRLS

GYM

ALL GRADES

MONDAYS 4:30-5:30

GYMNASIUM

CHAT

ATTACK

GIRLS GRADES 1-5

TUESDAYS 3:30-4:30

GIRLS SERVICES

AEROBIC

DANCE CLASS

GRADES 1-6

TUESDAYS 5:00-6:00

GYMNASIUM

PHOTO

FINISH

GIRLS - ALL GRADES

THURSDAYS 4:30-5:30

COMPUTER LAB

GIRLS UNPLUGGED

GRADES 1-6

WEDNESDAYS 5:00-6:00

GIRLS SERVICES

MUSIC

PRODUCTION

GRADES 7-12

WEDNESDAYS 5:00-6:00

TEEN CENTER

BROTHERHOOD

BOYS GRADES 4-7

THURSDAYS 5:00-6:00

ED CENTER

MONEY

MATTERS

GRADES 4-7

THURSDAYS 5:30-6:30

GYMNASIUM

WHAT'S UP WITH COLLEGE?

GRADES 9-12

FRIDAYS 5:00-6:00

TEEN CENTER

TORCH CLUB

KEYSTONE CLUB

Email Mike Hillman For Details mhillman@newtonbgc.com

POOL

101

GRADES 1-6

MONDAYS 3:30-4:30

GAMESROOM

FOOSBALL &

AIR HOCKEY

GRADES 1-6

TUES & THURS 3:30-4:30

GAMESROOM

SUPER HERO

CHALLENGE

GRADES 1-6

WEDNESDAYS 3:30-4:30

GYMNASIUM

TRIVIA

CHALLENGE

GRADES 1-6

FRIDAYS 5:00-6:00

TEEN CENTER

Email Mike Hillman For Details mhillman@newtonbgc.com